Donor Listing

Donor Listing

Each year we hold an event to honor those who have helped make a difference in our community.

In November 2017 we will again hold our Annual Appreciation Event at Stevens Point Country Club to celebrate our Fund Sponsors, Donors, and Grant Recipients. To view some of the pictures each of our events you can visit our Facebook page.

 

The following people have generously made donations through the Foundation.

The following is a list of those who generously have given to the worthy causes of the Community Foundation of Central Wisconsin. Without their help and support we would not be able to provide for the community now and in the future.

This list reflects gifts made through the Foundation for Fiscal Year 2017 (July 1, 2016 thru June 30, 2017)

 
12 Apostles Musky Club Fund Mary K. Ladron
34 Truck & Auto, Inc. Roberta Laine (Honl)
4-H Club - Nelsonville Zippy Zees Otis Laird
Robert & Betty Abbot Lake Association Buckhorn & Emerald
David & Susan Acaley James LaMar
Accounting Workshop, SC Nancy LaMar
John & Stacy Ackerlund Marilyn Lamb
Active Portage County, Inc. Lori Lampert
Ed & Helen Adams Lindie Landin
Elisa Adams Mark & Lindie Landin
Jean Adams Todd Landis
Joseph & Jerra Adams Land O'Lakes, INC. Foundation
Scott & Laura Adamski Teresa Lane-Grapsas
ADM Grain Company Lucas Lane
Jim Adumas Laneorsboro Sales Commission, Inc.
Adventure 212 Fitness, LLC Arden & Jean Lange
Danny Aerts Dennis & Marilyn Lange
Eric R. Ahrens Pam Lange-Murillo
Kristina L. Ahrens Scott & Lisa Lange
Marion Aiken Janet Langton
Victor Akemann LANGWELL DRILLING
Aldi Inc. Galen Lardinois
Aldo Leopold Audubon Society Larry Fritsch Cards LLC
Lois Alfsen John & Ann Larsen
Donald & Karen Allen Dave & Michelle Larson
Gene & Ruth Allen Renee Larson
Wendy Allen Lashua Farms, LLC
AL'S Auto Glass, LLC. Bev Laska
Al's Diner Laskowski Farms, LLC
Mike Alvarez Jeffrey Laskowski
Alverno College Dawn Lass
Amazon Smile Foundation Linda Laszewski
Richard & Anne Ambroziak Todd & Jessie Laszewski
American Food Group Kimberley Laube
American Legion Berens-Scribner Post 6 Laura Lee Realty, LLC
Kerry Ames & Donna Kincaid Lauritzen Enterprises
Amherst FFA Alumni Carla Laverenz
Amherst Telephone Company John Lawlis
Michael & Jo Ann Amick Patrick & Megan Lawrence
Muriel Amundson Laura Leahy
David Anderson Patrick Leahy
Elaine & Gary Anderson Mary Jane Leary
Floy Mae Anderson Rita Leary
Helene Anderson Shawn Lea
Anderson Insurance Joe Leek
Jessie Anderson Lee & Jan Lehrer
Anderson O'Brien Law Office Carl & Jennifer Lemke
Sharon Anderson Mike & Nancy Lensmire
Bill & Lynn Anderson Stephanie A. Leonard
Erin Andrews Dr. Wayne & Judith Ler&
Animart, LLC Mark J. Lesinski
Darrel & Marilyn Apps Julie Leskovsek
Don & Marcille Apps Anne M. Leton (Kuzynski)
Jerry & Ruth Apps Lettau Trucking, Inc.
Archer Daniels Midland Company Rick & Barb Letto
Amanda & John Arens Marc & Debbi Levy
Richard Max Armstrong Martin & Charolene Lieber
Stephen & Carolee Armstrong Leo & Maggi Liebl
Maureen Arnold Lenny Lien
Patrick & Sandy Arnold Ron & Rose Ligman
Terrell & Yvonne Arnold Jeff Lila
Arnott Lions Club Mary M. Lindstedt
James W. Arter Jerome Lineberger
Aspirus Health Foundation Anne Litt
Aspirus Wausau Hospital Fred Littmann
Associated Trust Company, N.A. - Natalie Hartford Trust Nancy Livingston
Augusta Housing Management Co (AHMC) Living Well Yoga of Stevens Point
Stryder Austin Dave & Diane Lobermeier
Auto Select (DM&W Ventures) Ralph & Marcia Locher
Lorraine Avery Sharon Locken
AXA Foundation Matching Gifts Plan David Lockett
Mary Babila Bryan Long
Jim Bablitch Dale & Terry Loomis
Peggy Bach Edward & Theresa Losinski
Stacy Bach Myron & Judith Losinski
Badger Plastic & Supply, Inc. Lost Creek Carpentry, LLC
John Baehr Richard & Kathy Loveless
Steven & Debra Bahrke Marty Loy
Patricia Bahr Cory & Natasha Lucke
Allen Baker John & Susan Luebke
Patricia Baker Dylan S. Luer
David & Amy Bakken Chris & Nancy Lummis
Mark Balhorn & Julie Schneider Marjorie Lutz
Douglas & Trish Ballweg L. Walther & Sons, Inc.
Allison & Karl Bancker James & Ann Lyshik
Ed & Penny Bancker Judith A. Mabie
Heather Bancroft Macker Basketball, LLC
Bruce & Cathy Bandow MADA Custom Apparel
Nicholas Bandow Jim & Jackie Madson
Bank A Count Timothy & Susan Maguire
Sheila & James Banovetz Sarah & Wade Mahon
Barbershoppers Rose Main-Helm
Alvin Barden Stephen M. Malisow
Franklin & Ann Barden Mary Maller
Barlow Enterprises, Inc. M. E. Malnory
Kent & Kathleen Barnard Diane & Lonny Malzahn
Cassandra Barnhart Renee A. Manders
Jack J. Barr Tim & Amy Manske
Rick & Mary Bartkowiak Rob Manzke
Troy Bartoshevich Marathon County Employees Credit Union
Jerry & Kay Bartosz Michael & Amy Marcott
Chad Baruch Dave Marie
Gary Bassett & Celeste Paugel Lynn Markham
Nicole Batzel-Decker Mark Motors
Stephanie Baublit Mark's Machine Shop LLC
Darlene Bauer Tom & Mary Marks
Timothy & Mary Bauer Kristin N. Marquard
Karey Bayba Stephen & Lynn Marquardt
Bruce Beaman Brandi Mars
Robert & Holly Beauvais Marshfield Clinic Health System
Dave & Patti Becker Richard Marsh
Merlin & Georgie Becker Donna Martens
Rick & Lori Beggs Lynelle Martens
Cheryl Behnke Martin Chiropractic
DuWayne Behnke James & Cathy Martin
Jean Behnke Philip Martin
Sharon Behn Daniel & Donna Marx
Dan & Jody Beighley Mary Rose & Lawrence Joseph Kedrowski Fund
Timothy & Sharon Beilke Randall E. Maslowski
David K. Belk Dennis & Catherine Matson
Brion & Aralda Bell Rose & Robert Matthews
Below Zero Media, LLC Tricia Mayek
Belts' Soft Serve Richard & Cynthia Mazoch
Lisa D. Bembenek Louis Mbughuni
Henry & Mary Ellen Bemowski Geoffrey Mburu
P Bemowski Peter H. McAdams
Barbara & Pete Bentzen Scott & Bonnie McComack
Mary& Bob Berard Debra McDonald
Al & Nancy Berens Randy McDonald
Paul & Bergh Robert & Karen McDonald
Bergman Builders, Inc. Patricia B. McGibbon
Barbara J. Berndt Jim & Debbie McGill
Bill Berry & Nick Schultz Brian & Laura McIntryre
Douglas Berry Chip & Carrie McKay
Ryan & Jennifer Betker Gerald & Alice McKenna
Jackie Beversdorf William McLaughlin
Bev's Floral & Gifts Sherry A. McLennon
Beyond Ordinary, LLC. M&C LLC
Diane Biadasz Katherine McMahon
Dominic Biadasz Jr. Hal & Joan Meeteer
Perry Biadasz Michael & Patricia Mehr
Robert Biadasz Marv & Joleen Meier
Michael Bialas Sarena Melotte
Santha Bickford Members' Advantage, Credit Union
Ryan & Amy Bielen Mental Health America of Wisconsin
Rick & Roberta Bie Fritz & Carol Menzel
Jack Bierman Jim & Sharon Menzel
Trina & Douglas Bierman Steve Menzel
Big Iron Equipment, Inc. William Menzel
Randy & Polly Bigler Patrick & Ana Merchak
Big Todds Rumble Inn Robert & Mary Meronek
Jim Billings Diane Merrill
John & Victoria Billings Raymond Meshak
Shelley Binder Brian Metcalf
Michael & Mary Bink Sharon & Scott Metskas
E Sherwood Bishop Darryl & Linda Meyer
Woody & Madge Bishop John & Lynn Meyer
Blenker Companies Meyer Manufacturing Corp
Peter & Pam Blenker Russell & Ardelle Meyer
Sarah J. Blumenstein Midstate Independent Living Consultants
BMO Harris Bank - Chicago Mid State Technical College
BMO Harris Bank - Green Bay Midwest Dental
Russell Phillips Trust Mikes Lawn Care Service
Bob's Dairy Supply, Inc. Bernadine Miller
Amy Bocaner Edward & Faye Miller
Kim M. Boden Frederick Miller
Frederick Boehm Gordon L. Miller
Ricardo Boeing Nadene Miller
Jerry & Pat Boenski Natasha & Matthew Miller
Julie Boettcher Tom Miller
Mark & Dana Bohanski Sue & Don Minnick
Mary K. Bohlman James & Karen Mitchell
Neal Bolinske MMK Neurology, SC
Heather R. Bolton Edwin & Helen Moberg
Dennis & Mary Lou Bonikowske Amy Modrzewski & Dale O'Kray
Tim & Mindy Borchardt Carol Molepske
Roseanne Bossenbroek Beth Molski
Nancy J. Boston K & M Monien
Emily Bouche Jim Monroe
Susan Bouck Kale & Linda Monroe
Robert Bowen Robert Moodie
Sherry Boyce Nancy Newell Moore
William Boylan Moose Family Center #1572
Jo-Ann Bradley John & Jill Moran
Kathy Brazaitis Anna Morehouse
Dawn Brazzale Edward & Susan Morganroth
Greg Brazzale Robert & Jean Morris
Steve Brazzale John Morser
Stephen & Jean Brazzale Mariane Mory
Dana L. Breed Kenneth & Sherri Moscinski
Ralph & Elaine Brillowski Mary & Bob Mosier
Brilowski Dairy Supply Co. Mr. Brews Taphouse VI, LLC.
Patricia A. Brinkman Tannee Mueske
Cole & Kimberly Brockman Mukwonago Family Dentistry
Brody Designs LLC Gary & Alison Mullins
Donna Brooks Kurt Mundinger
Eric & Lisa Brooks John Munson
Bonnie & Tom Brost Caryn Murphy
Dennis Brown Suzanne Murphy
Kathryn Browne Betty Murray
Charles Brownlow Mary Murray
Benjamin Bruckhart Eva & Rick Muzzy
Robert & Kathleen Brumder Dale & Deborah Nachman
Eleanor Brush Mae Nachman
Mary M. Bruyette Nancy H. Crosiant Estate
James & Sunshine Buchholz Jeremy & Brooke Napiwocki
Ronald & Helen Buckholt Dennis & Linda Nash
Brian & Evelyn Buckles Charles & Victoria Nason
Warren Buckles Ray & Mary Nass
Frederick & Joan Budde Joseph Needle
Buena Vista Investment Management, LLC Neenah Paper Inc.
Buffalo Wild Wings Deborah M. Neff
Bulgrin Grand View Farms, LLC Connie & Jack Negaard
Jack Bulloch Joshua & Kari Neidermann
Joseph & Elaine Bunczak Troy & Ronda Neidert
Paul & Julie Bunczak Andrew & Sarah Nelson
Mary Ann Bunczak-Reeh John Nelson
Dave Burbach Meryl Lee Nelson
Donna Burdick Rodney Nelson
Nichole Burdick Todd & Shari Nelson
Marie Burns Todd & Kimberley Nelson
James Bursey Travis L. Nelson
Busalacchi Enterprises Inc. - DBA Synergy Home Care Robert Nemeth & Jody Lewis
Dean Bushey John & Susan Neppl
Patricia L. Bushey Network For Good
Bushmans' Inc Tim & Cathi Neufeld
Bill & Susan Bushman Colin Newby
Robert Butcher Colin & Cynthia Newby
Robert & Judith Butcher NewPage Corporation - Ohio
Anthony & Carol Butkus Carol Nielson
Bart Butler Noel Family Foundation
Dave & Gail Butler John & Patty Noel
Buttles Custom Ag, LLC Dave & Judie Nolan
John Buzza Kathryn M. Norlin
Judy Cable Anderson North Cattle Company, LLC
Dick Cable North New Hope Lutheran Church
Norris & Marjorie Cain North Point Pub, LLC
Bruce Callahan John Norton
Michael Callahan Kathleen Nosal
Paul Callahan DeLorma & Daniel Nowicki
Jim Canales NSIGHTTEL WIRELESS, LLC
Nick & Susan Cappotto Sara & Bill Nuck
CAP Services Mari Nummelin
Judi Carlson Gene & Gena Numsen
Caroline Heating Gregory Nyen
Dave & Mandy Brian & Heidi Oberstadt
Jim & Janet Carter Stephen O'Connell
Stephen & Kathe Carter Bert M. O'Connor
Sarah & Timothy Casey Lynne Oehlke
Cash Donations Suzanne Oehlke
Jose & Kim Castillo Renee M. Oestreich
Kelly C. Caufield Dick & Carol Okray
Kelly Caughlan Joe Okray
Larry & Ruth Caves Patricia Okray
Dustin Cebula Todd Okray
Dianne & Frank Cegielski Old National Bancorp
Center for Dentistry & Orthodontics Jordan Olds
Central Door Solutions, LLC Jeffrey & Lisa Olsen
Central Waters Brewing Co. Inc. Ralph & Donna Olsen
Central WI Electric Co-Op Trust Terry & Mary Kay Olsen
Central Wisconsin Area Community Theater Eric & Erin Olson
Central Wisconsin Communications, LLC dba Solarus Jeffrey & Mary Olson
Don Ceplina Katy Olson
Jessica Champion Keaven & Jacqueline Olson
Jeremy Chapman Randy & Sally Olson
Doris Charlesworth Thomas Olson
Paul & Marcy Charlotte Adrian Omernick
Linda Charpin Val Omernick
Allen Check Doug Omernik
Dustin & Ahnna Check Lori & Daniel Oneal
Mark & Beth Check Judy & Tom Ordens
Mary & George Check Jamie Oreilly
Matt & Megan Check Carol Orlik
Checks for Event Dave & Annette Orlikowski
Joyce Chekouras Donna Orlikowski
Cindy Chelcun R&al & Anne Orlikowski
Patricia Chelmo & Jewel Butler Tom & Patty Orlikowski
Dawn Cherek Orthopaedic Centers of Wisconsin, S.C.
Janet Cherek John & Mary Mary Ostertag
Robert Cherek Sally Ostrander
Judy Chesebro Ostrowski Brothers, LLC
Children's Art Program "Art in the Park" Chris Ostrowski
Karen Chriske Karen Ostrowski
Alan & Barb Christie Scott & Nicole Ostrowski
Phyllis Christie Mark Otis & Becky Ziegler-Otis
CHS Larsen Cooperative Brian & Jodi Otto
Pauline Churchill Paul & Becky Otto
Kelly Cieslewicz Bill & Michele Otto
Ronald & Gail Cisewski Sally Overholt
Citizens State Bank of Loyal Owens Family Dentistry LLC
City of Stevens Point Pacelli Catholic Schools
Todd & Deb Clark John & Diane Pacocha
William & Betty Clayton Chrismary & Rick Pacyna
Gordon & Jessica Clements Nancy Page
John & Karen Clifford Debra Palmer
CliftonLarsonAllen LLP Dallas & Edith Pankowski
CliftonLarsonAllen Wealth Advisors, LLC Daniel & Diana Panzer
Club Forest Bar Ltd. Papillon & Moyer Excavating & Paving LLC
Carole A. Clure Jean Parsons
Dr. David & Carole Cochrane Elio Pascutti
Jeffrey & Elizabeth Cohen David Patek
Marg Coker-Nelson Ann Patoka
Travis Colby Clifford Patoka
Coldwell Banker Patoka Farms, LLC
Donald Collier Joseph & Jodi Patoka
Andrew Collins Mary Patoka
Dean & Gail Colrud Patrick Stuczynski Buses LLC
Commercial Roofing, Inc. Pat's Carstar Autobody
Community First Bank Bernie Patterson
Community First Bank Tom & Lisa Patterson
Community Foundation Fox Valley Region David & Dorothy Pavelski
Community Foundation of Dunn County Richard Pavelski
Con & Bobs Lakeside Bar LLC Eileen Payne
Concrete Technology: CTI of Central WI Peace Love Paws
Jay & Linda Cook Darla K. Peanasky
Dr. Robert & Nancy Cooper Beverly & Duane Pede
Michael & Michelle Cornell Glen H. Pelo
John & Jane Cotter Therese Pelowski
Timothy Counihan Todd Penske
Gerald & Janet Courtney P.E.O Chapter EM
CoVantage Credit Union Perdue AgriBusiness
Robert & Sandra Crawford Robert Perelman & Vicki Martin
R&y & Patricia Cray Janet Peronto
CREATE Portage County Petenwell & Castle Rock Steward
Teresa Cronce Ben Peterman
Crystal Cafe of Iola LLC Don Peters
CSS Farms, Inc. Lynn & Deb Petersen
Culver's - Clintonville John Peters
Culver's Barbara Peterson
Culver's - Plover David & Dawn Peterson
Culver's Gene & Caroline Peterson
Mike & Sandra Curtis Scott & Ann Peterson
Kendra Cychosz Steven & Penny Peterson
Lisa Cychosz Wayne & Julie Peterson
Cyran's DuBay Pit Shop Shawn & Pamela Peters
Shelby Czarniecki Jacques Pettee
Linda V. Czlapinski Lisa Pett
Johanna D'Addario Kathryn Pfaendtner
Gregory Dahl & Sharon Schwab Shanna Phillips
Dairy State Cheese Co. Inc. Michael & Karen Piel
Daughters of the American Revolution George & Dorthy Pientka
Dave Koch Sports Ernest & Marilyn Piesik
Dave's Driving School J. Clarke Pinzer
Dean & Kitty Davies Betty J. Pionek
Kathy Davies Deb & Mike Pionek
Andria Davisson Jim & Tanya Piotrowski
Nadine & Tim Davy Pisarski Community Funeral Home
DBA Excel Construction Krista R. Pitcher
Deaton Nutrition, Inc Charles & Rita Pitsch
John & Gayle DeBaun P.J. Jacobs Sunshine Club
Roseann DeBot Anton Pliska
Jacqueline DeKay Tina Pliska
Edward De Leonardis Plover Chiropractic Center
Dustin Delsman Plover Whiting PTO
Delta Dental of Wisconsin Rebecca Podgorski
Delton Investments LLC David Poffinbarger
Colleen M. Demarco Point After Pub & Grill
Susan DeMuth Point Bock Run
Mary Ross Denison Point of Discovery School
Paul Dennis Polish Heritage Awareness Society
Neil & Jackie Denny Politos Pizza
James Deppeler Jim & Mary Ellen Pollock
Patricia D'Ercole Norbert & Ruth Pomerenke
Anatoly Detwyler Portage County Alliance for Youth
Marilyn Devine Portage County Dairy
Phyllis & Paul Devlin Portage County - Finance Department
Jim & Barb DeWeerd Portage County Tavern League
Nikki Dhein Community Foundation of Central Wisconsin
Lynn Dickman Portage County Youth on Ice, Inc.
Marguerite Dietrich Jack & Cynny Porter
Barbara Dixson & Alan Smith Porter Partners In Wellness
Dana & Erika Doll Portesi's Italian Foods, Inc.
Brian & Jodi Dombeck Marianne Potter
Gwen Dombrowski Joseph & Kristine Pottratz
Donaldson Company David & Pauline Pray
Beth Doran Precision Builders
David Dorner Lorin Preston
Christopher J. Doubek Robert & Leann Preston
Janice & Richard Doxtator William Preuss
DQ Grill & Chill Carol & Dave Pringle
Kris & Joseph Dragan Arlene Prondzinski
Patty & Tom Dreier ProVision Partners
Richard Drew P.T. Associates of Portage County, Inc.
Drexel Chemical Company Richard Pugliese
William Drifka Charles & Iona Pulchinski
Kate Drohner Gregory & Wendy Pyle
Thomas Drohner David & Nancy Pyrzynski
Eleanor Duberstein Beth A. Queen
Jason Duex Elbert & Hulda Rackow
Michele Dufresne Richard & Michelle Raclawski
Cathy Dugan Larry & Sara Raikowski
Duraclean Specialists Randy & Lori Ramczyk
Robert & Kaia Durall Timothy & Janice Rammer
Jackie Durigan Kent & Kristina Raschka
Reynold & S&ra Durre Bruce Rashke
Janet & John Eckerman Daniel & Patricia Rashke
Dave & Mary Lynn Eckholm Richard & Heidi Rashke
Amy Eddy Ashley Rasmussen
Elaine Edelburg Beverly J. Raspor
Joan S. Edens Gina Rau
Debra M. Edgerton Darlene O. Rause
Edward J Okray Foundation, Inc. Stephanie Rautio
Jack Edwards John & Amy Rechner
Ann Eggleston Redeemer Lutheran Church
Egle Landscaping, Inc. Community Foundation of Central Wisconsin
Mark Ehr Regnier Consulting Group, Inc.
Fred Eichmiller John Regnier
Elevate Life INC. Justin Regnier
Karen & Sid Ellenbecker Steven & Jeanne Regnier
Mark Ellingson Joshua Reimer
Ray & Cindy Elliott Russ & Janet Reimer
Ellis Stone Construction Co. Glen R. Reindl
Dennis & Patricia Elsenrath Arthur & Susan Reinhardt
Carol Emmons Craig Reinking
Alan & Marge Engebretson Gretchen B. Renfert
Equity Cooperative Livestock Sales Association Matthew T. Repinski
Gina L. Erdman Rettler Corporation
Sandra Retzki
Keg & Meg Erler Tom Reynolds
Robert Erne Janis Ribbens
Gerald & Janice Ernst Jane Rice
Amy Ervin Jean & Daniel Rice
Curt & Brenda Esqueda Rich Acres Dairy
Esser Glass, Inc Roland & Veronica Rieflin
William & Sandra Euclide Jennifer M. Ries
Mike Evanoff Carl & Donna Rindfleisch
Rosalyn R. Evans Keith & Barbara Ringberg
Exact Automation Michael & Sarah Ritter
Excel Plumbing, Inc. River's Edge Inc.
Stephen Faber, D.D.S. James Rivers
Janis & Daniel Fabiano Tracie Roberson
Karen Fadner Robert A Emmons Trust
Fahrner Excavating Inc. Roberts Irrigation Company
Adriane Fang Richard & Kim Roberts
Marcus Fang Robinson Homes, LLC
Michael Farley Jim Robinson
Farmers & Merchants Bank Cathy & Joseph Rocco
Patoka Farms Lauri Rockman
Fat Boy Invitational Rock & Roll Cafe
Suzanne S. Fee Thomas & Mary Rodgers
Feist Construction LLC Ronni Rodriguez
Herman & Maryann Felckowski Arlene Roehl
Steven N. Feldman Linda Rollins
Kenneth & Jacquelyn Feltz Rolls 'N Rems Carpet One
Michael Feltz Bobbie & Fran Roman
Taryn Feltz Dori Roman
Julia & Mark Fenlon Virginia Roman
Lori A. Ferguson-Borton Roosevelt School PTO
William & Megan Ferro Joseph Roppe
Sherri & Jim Fetherston Robert & &rea Rosen
Valerie Fetting Paula Rose
Daniel J. Fink Roseville Mini-Golf & Gifts
Michael & Penny Fink Rosholt Lions General Account
Finnessy David & Roseann Rosin
Fire Fitness Camp Raoul Rossiers
Donald & Dawn Firkus Rossiers Stockton Bar
Jim Firminhac Rotary Club of Stevens Point
Todd & Kathryn Fischer Gail Roth
Robert Fisher Terry & Karla Rothmann
Fiternal Crossfit Rick & Sharon Rothman
Patricia Fitzwater Walter Roth
Flatoff's Gold Key Motors Inc. Patty Rous
Sheridan Flats Royal Alliance Associates Inc
Greg & Mary Flees Royal Bank of Canada
Nicole Flees Royal Excavating, Inc.
Mary Lou & Mark Fleischauer Richard & Victoria Rozumalski
Kelly & Brenda Fletcher Thomas & Kathy Rucinski
Flexible Fitness Solutions LLC Rudolph Fire Department
Katy Fluegel Rudolph Old Tractor Club, Inc.
Flugaur Greenhouses, Inc. Scott Ruesch
Lesa Flugaur Alan & Caryn Ruetten
Thomas Flugaur Donald & Bonna Rufledt
Natthita C. Fonti Wolfgang Ruhnau
Ford Chiropractic Clinic S.C. Ann Rushevics
Rick Foris Rusty's B.S. Inc.
Brian Formella Betty Ryan
John & Michelle Formella SAA, LLC
Laura Fortune-Adamski Dennis Saari
Fountain Forward Barbara Saddison
Fox River Valley Ethanol, LLC Chris & Mary Sadler
Arthur & Carole Francel Saint Bronislava Parish
Timothy Frane Saint Michael's Foundation
Kimberly A. Friday Robert & Nancy Sander
Barb Friedrich Mary Ann Sandstrom
Carolyn Friese Scott & Deb Sauer
Greg & Am&a Friese Nancy C. Saunders
Rick & Linda Froehlich Scaffidi Truck Center
Scott B. Froehlke Jon & Kelly Scharbarth
Lynn Frost Ken & JoAnn Scheidt
Elizabeth Fulton & Mitch Fisher Dale & Sarah Schendel
Nola Furmanek Darrell & Marian Scherwinski
Clifford & Carole Gagas Anne Schierl
Felix Gagas Schierl Sales Corp.
Mark Gagas Bill Schierl
Dan Gagnon Bill Schierl & Sarena Melotte
Michael Galecki Amy M. Schilling (Roberts)
Michael & Martha Galecki Paul Schirz
Walter Galloway Brian & Jill Schlagenhaft
Gannett Wisconsin Media John & Kathy Schlice
Ann Garber & David Garber Paula Schlice
Jerome Gargulak Chris Schmelling
Georgia A. Gebert Bradley M. Schmidt
Jami Gebert John & Kathy Schmidt
Allen & Kathy Gehrke Kenneth Schmidt
Dennis & Linda George Leslie Schmidt
Craig Gerlach Mary Schmidt
Hubert & Barbara Germiat Beverly Schmitz
Cheryl Geske James & Sarah Schneider
Jeff Gevskaw Aubrey Schommer
GFWC-Stevens Point Woman's Club Joseph & Heather Schommer
Lawrence & Grace Gibbs Karla M. Schoofs
Karlene Giese Tom Schrader
Jim Gifford Jill M. Schraufnagel
Dan & Carla Gilchrist Bart & Brittany Schreiber
Scott & Deb Gile Martin Schreiber
Daniel & Donna Giles Cathleen Schroeckenthaler
Tony Gindt Debra Schroeder-Fisher
Susan Hughes Gingrasso Sandra Schroeder
Joan Gitter Annette Schuh
Michael & Kerry Glodosky Erin Schuh
Alan & Colleen Glodowski James Martha Schuh
Deborah Glodowski Randy & Karen Schukar
Jason & Lisa Glodowski Don & Lin Schuler
John Glodowski Schulfer & Associates, LLC
Kenneth Glodowski Lynn Schulist
Leonard & Lorraine Glodowski Kari & John Schultz
Leonard & Lorraine Glodowski Kay J. Schultz
Michelle Glodowski Keaton Schultz
Valerian & Delores Glodowski Linda Schultz
Ch&ler & Susan Goetting Mary & Dennis Schultz
Linda Golla Nick Schultz
Russ Golla William & Mary Schultz
Timothy Golla Cindy Schultz-Worth
Helen Gollon Ron & Kathy Schwarz
Go Riteway Transportation Group Jason & Bridget Schweitzer
Annette M. Gosh Beverly Scott
Barbara Gosh Allen Scoyk
Phyllis Gosh Security Health Plan
Thomas & Mary Gospodarczyk Boyd & Nancy Seidler
Mark & Joanne Gotta Jan Seiler
Mrs. Aletta Grabarski Shannon Semmerling
Darcy Grabski Charles R. Sensenbrenner
Sue Gracyalny Sentry Insurance
Elizabeth Graham Sentry Insurance Foundation, Inc.
Eric & Stacy Grajkowski Sol Sepsenwol
Scott & Joan Gralla Seramur Family Foundation, Inc.
Robert & Birdelle Granum Raylene Seramur
Heather Grassl Service Cold Storage
Greater Green Bay Community Foundation Inc. Ed Severson
Arthur E. Greco Bill & Janice Seybold
Andrea Greubel Penny & Gary Shackelford
Curtis Grezenski Jim & Barb Shafranski
Lisa Grezenski Katrina Shankland
Michael W. Groat Ann Shannon
Robert & Barbara Groholski Michael Shefchik
Francis & Karen Groshek Steve & Pamela Sherry
Jacqueline Gruber Sherry Tired Iron Tractor Club, Inc
Ronald & LaVon Gruna John Shippy
Jim & Margaret Grygleski Mary Shippy
Ken Grzesiak Randall Shirek
Jamie Gumney Leo & Irene Shopinski
Nancy Gumney Carol & Ronald Shulfer
Greg & Jonilee Gunn Susan Shulfer
Mary & Charles Gust Ms. Jane C. Siebert
Tom & Margi Guth Robert Siegler
Sue Gutzdorf Mandy Sill
Brian & Mary Guzman Silver Scissors Beauty Salon
Chad Haas Norb & Josie Simcakoski
Mary Lynn Haasl Gerad Simonis
Marcus & Amy Haemmerle Shiloh & Kimberly Simons
Sally & John Haessig Larry & Mary Sipiorski
Lora Hagen Dan & Tina Sivek
Orwoll & Lois Hagen Karissa A. Skare
S&ra & Dean Hagness Alicia A. Skarsten
Phil Hague Bill & Gail Skelton
Douglas & Erin Hahn Christine Skerven
Tim & Terri Hahn Heather Skibba
Chris A. Haka Jennie Skibba
Richard & Deanne Halderson John Skibba
Brian & Sabine Hale Kyle Skibicki
Timothy Halkowski Tom Skillman
David & Judith Hall Kevin & Diane Skinner
Kent & Sue Hall Chris & Becky Skowronski
&rew & Shana Halverson Skyward, Inc.
Kaia Durall Mary Beth Slezak
HAMERSKI FARMS, INC. Slumberland Furniture
Mary Hamerski Cheri Smith
Gurdon Hamilton David Smith
James & Joye Hamilton Donna L. Smith
Marcus & Heidi Hammitt Ed & Helen Smith
Derek Hanamann Guy Smith
Terry Hanger & Robyn Nelson-Hanger Kelly & Lars Smith
David Hansen Leigh & Beth Smith
Dick Hansen Michael Smith
Gordon & Katherine Hansen Laura J. Smith-Neuwirth
Laura Hansen James & Karen Smolarek
Happy Feet Shoes & Pedorthics Jeff & Terri Soderberg
Robert T. Hardina Vicki Sue & Ross Solverud
Leesley & Joan Hardy Joseph & Audrey Somers
Milo & Ruth Harpstead Nick Somers
Steve Harris Nickolas & Dianne Somers
Karen Hassler Tracy Somers
Julie Hastreiter Richard & Carolyn Sommer
Richard & Angela Hauer Donald & Arlene Sommers
Jean E. Haufe Janice Sopa
Joseph & Carol Haupt Steven Sorensen
Dave Hauser Dominic J. Sosnowski
James & Barbara Havlovick Albin J. Sowka
Headcase LLC Marti & Gregory Sowka
Heartland Farms, Inc. Steve & Diane Sowka
Lindsey Ann Hebada Marsha & Greg Sowle
Fred & Lori Hebblewhite Thomas Spaay
Dan & Juanita Heck Mike & Pam Spaid
Kyle & Tracy Heck David & Debra Spang
Victor & Elaine Heck Earl & Lillian Spangenberg
Patricia Heerey Karl & Jo Ann Spaulding
Chris & Evelyn Heikenen Gary Speckmann
Jessica Heindl Kathleen M. Speckmann
Phyllis Heiser Tanya Sponholz
Bob & Helen Helbach Lauri Sroda
Roseann Helgert Robert Stack
Cody Helgeson Deborah Stafford
Jerry & Anne Helminiak Jack & Bonnie Stanley
Amy & Tom Helton Neil Starke & Ellen Mueller
Douglas Henderson Kimberly A. St. Aubin-Clark
Tom & Carol Henke St. Bronislava Parish
Dave & Karen Henneghan Linda Steffen
Henning Rentals Paterick & Diana Steffen
David & Susan Henry Dave & Christy Steinle
Jeanne & John Herder Amy M. Steinmetz
Jon Steinmetz
Arthur & Barbara Herman Nicole Stelzer
Beth Herman John & Joanne Stenger
Jocelyn Herman & Matt Radtke Thomas & Mary Stepanek
Kathy Hermann Stepping Stone Salon & Day Spa
Kathy & Jan Hermann Maureen Stertz
Hermening Financial Group LLC Jamie Sterzinger
Marcia Hero Nancy E. Stevenson
Judy Herrold St Pt Area Convention &Visitor Bureau
Tom & Julie Herzog Stevens Point Area Co-op
Nancy Hess Stevens Point Area Public School District
Walter & Helen Hetchler St. Pt. Area Retired Teachers Assoc
R&y & Shelia Hetzel Stevens Point Brewery
Ione F. Hetzer Stevens Point City Band
Angie Heuck Stevens Point FFA Alumni
Jesirae Heuer Stevens Point Junior Woman's Club
Kevin & Peggy Heuer Stevens Point Log Homes, Inc.
H H A SPORTS INC. Stevens Point Noon Optimist Club
Elizabeth C. Hiess Rick & Mary Stevens
Charles Higgins St. Mart Mount Carmel Parish
Jeremy & Amy Higgins St. Maximilam-PCCW
Clark High Mike & Jean Stockwell
Clark & Wyleen High Gary & Teresa Stoltenberg
Jeffrey Hild Ted & Bernie Stoltz
Jerry B. Hild Jack & Sara Stoskopf
Brad & Kathy Hillestad St. Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church
David & Margaret Hillier George & Carol Strasser
Mark Hilliker Norbert Strasser & Frances Schurter-Strasser
Alfred & Helen Hintz Sharon A. Stratton
Hintz Pallet & Repair LLC David & Brenda Strebe
Paul & Laurie Hintz Kevin Streveler
Bernie & Mitzi Hlavac Vicki Streveler
James Hochstetter James & Liz Strnad
Dean Hodsdon Joe & Cindy Stroik
Doreen Hodsdon Michael & Jacquelyn Stroik
Fred & Joan Hoerter Cynthia Strossner
Lori Hoerter Sybil A. Strupp
Anne E. Hoffmann Edwin & Mary Stuczynski
Lois Hofmeister Patrick & Diane Stuczynski
Jack & Lyn Holmes Stuczynski Trucking & Excavating, Inc.
Gerald Holubets Brock Studinski
Brian Patrick Holubetz Jami Stuettgen
Hom Family Dentistry, S.C. Elwyn & Betsy Suehring
Daniel J. Hoppe Melba Sullivan
Loraine M. Hoppe Dennis & Judy Surna
Kim & Linda Hoppenrath Miron & Terri Suski
Linda Hoppenrath Larry & Pat Svaton
Janet & Bill Horvath Ms. Eleanor Swanson
Hospice Foundation of America Swetz Oil Company, Inc
Hostel Shoppe, Ltd Swiderski Equipment
Maureen K. Houlihan Kit & DeeDee Swiecki
Robert & Josephine Howard Richard & Lois Swiontek
Mikalen E. Howe Holly Swirkowski
Gary & Ileen Hudziak Dean & Janet Swiston
Dustin & Amie Hunt Kathleen A. Taft
Ann Huntoon Peter Taggatz
Jack Hurrish Terry L. Tank
Ryan & Carrleen Hyer Tasch's Custom, LLC
John & Molly Hyland Timothy Taschwer
Mark & Karen Ilten Wade & Penny Tassel
Insight FS Daniel & Traci Tauferner
Interfund Transfers Tammy R. Tautges
International Bank of Amherst Rap Taylor
International Brotherhood Robert Taylor
Investors Community Bank Team Schierl Companies
Iola Winter Sports Club Jeffrey Tepp
Euge Isherwood Martha Tepp
Linda Isherwood Miranda Tepp
David Iwanski Steven & Tracie TerMaat
Lawrence & Patricia Iwanski Kraig Terpstra
Len Iwanski TerryTown Plumbing, Inc.
Marvin Iwanski Dale & Kathy Tetzloff
Matthew Iwanski T H Agri Chemicals Inc.
Tom & Lisa Iwanski The Barber's Shoppe
Izaak Walton League of America, Bill Cook Chapter The Pineries Bank
Paul & Inger Jacobson The Vanguard Group Inc.
Stanley Jacobson The Worth Company
Susan L. Jacobson Ronald & Judith Thies
Leo & Janet Jacoby Jan Thomas
Thomas & Vicky Jacoby Kelly Thomas
Jacowski Farm H. Harv Thompson
Katelyn Jakusz John Thompson & Jean
Michael & Cynthia Jakusz Richard & Charlotte Thompson
Thomas & Elizabeth Jakusz Terry & Katherine Thompson
James Check Agency Timothy & Jae Thompson
Josh Jandrain Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
Douglas Jansson Thrivent Financial Foundation
James W. Janz Thrivent Financials
Sonia Jasen Kirby & Elizabeth Throckmorton
Ben Jaskolski Tony Timerman
Allan Jastromski Dennis & Julie Tlachac
Robert & Connie Jastromski Darlene Todd
Tiffany Jastromski Amie Tolbert
Jay-Mar Inc. Robert & Patricia Tomlinson
Heather & Jordan Jazdzewski Tomorrow River BP
Leonard & Elaine Jazdzewski Tomorrow River Lions Club
JB Masonry & Concrete LLC Joel Towey
Cheryl & Robert Jean Toyota Dealer Match Program
James L. Jelinek Kathy Trachte
Betty Jenkins Betty Trainer
William Jenkins Trappers Turn Golf Course
Vicki Jenks Mark & Mary Trautschold
Chris Jennings & Jane Graham-Jennings Steve & Anne Treankler
Tori Jennings TREBCO Services, LLC
Dana G. Jensen Tree Hill Services LLC
Steve Jensen Wendy Trenda
Win Jensen Brian Trezebiatowski
Thomas & Mary Jeske Amy Tryba
Jim Migas Agency LLC Tim & Amy Tryba
Rose Jirous Darrell & Laura Trzebiatowski
Thomas & Nancy Jirschele Eugene Trzebiatowski
J.L. Peterson Builders LLC Glen Trzebiatowski & Merridee West-Trzebiatowski
Denise Joachim-Etrheim Lori Trzebiatowski
Daniel & Molly Johnson Mike Trzebiatowski
Gene & June Johnson Norbert Trzebiatowski
Judith Johnson Norbert & Rebecca Trzebiatowski
Julie A. Johnson Ron & Ann Trzebiatowski
Sharon Johnson Allen & Betty Trzinski
Wayne D. Johnson Brenda Trzinski
Daniel & Katherine Johnston T&T Automotive
Lee Johnston Eugene & Gail Tubbs
Joyce Johnson Ben & Melanie Turzinski
Brenda Jones Ashley & RobertTurzinski
Chad Jones Anthony & Shelia Tuschen
Jeff & Jill Jones Sue Tuskowski
John Jones Richard & Eleanor Tuszka
Thomas Jones Stephen & Loretta Tuszka
John & Cheryl Jordens Dale & Gay Tuszke
Tom Journell Marvin Tuttle
JP Morgan Chase Bank Pamela Uher
Richard Judy United Auto Workers, Local 2020
Emmet J. Judziewicz United FCS
Kelly M. Jung Universal, Inc.
Ron Jurgella USTORE IT - 2
John Jury UWSP Foundation, Inc.
Ron J. Kaat Steven Van Ark
Curtis Kaczor David Van Hammond
Pete & Julie Kage Kurt A. Van Tiem
Kalahari Development John & Lois Van Wagenen
Phil Kallas Laura Venturino
Faye Kaminski Christopher & Timea Verzani
Liz Kammer VIKING COMMUNICATIONS INC.
Gerald Kann Vintage Garden Cafe
Ronald & Linda Kappell Mable & David Voelker
Cheri Karch Fran Vollrath
Thomas D. Karch Brittany Von Ebers
David Karl Carrie Vrieze
Emelia Karpen George & Eloise Waddell
Karr Enterprise, INC. Kathy & Richard Wagner
Peter & Joyce Kasson Kenneth & Catherine Wahlin
Jim & Linda Kasukonis Chris & Lynn Walker
Windy Kauth Patrick & S&ra Walters
Charles & Tami Kawleski Wanda Farms, LLC
Sandra Kawleski Phyllis Wandrey
Amanda Kawlewski Katie L. Wanta
Marilyn Keck Doug & Sandie Warner
John Kedrowski Warner & Warner Inc.
Pete Kelley & Kate &erson Charles Warzynski
Gene & Nancy Kemmeter Chuck Warzynski
Michelle M. Kempe Wayne Warzynski
S.Sonia Kendzierski Waterstone Mortgage
Susan & James Kerbel Eric & Marie Watson
Community Foundation of Central Wisconsin Dave & Jan Way
Norbert & Donna Kiedrowski WCTC dba Solarus
Anthony Kielpinski WEBKO of Wausau
Mark & Christine Kienbaum John Weisbrod
Cynthia P. Kiepert Ramona Weisbrod
Kim & Lavoy, S.C. &rew & Erika Weiss
Bernard & Tamlyn King Carolyn L. Wellso
Cliff King Charles Wellso
Eugene & Renee King Attila Weninger
James King Jeffery & Linda Wepner
Jerry King James Werner
Julie King & Gerard Hilaire Les & Susan Werner
James & June Kingsbury Karen West
Scott & Peggy King Led West
John & Linda Kinney Janet Westover
Diane Kippenhan-Vollmer Tara Jennings Westrick DDS
William & Lenore Kirby Dick & Lois Wetzel
Derek D. Kirklewski Sandra A. Weyers
D P. Kirsch Caitlin Whelan
Brian Kirschenmann Wherritt Electric Inc.
Joyce & John Kirsch Charley & Olive White
Marcy Kirsch Whitetail Lanes, LLC
Mary Kirsch Whitetail Valley Dairy, LLC
Ethan Kirschner John & Stephanie Whitman
Bob & Nancy Kirsenlohr Nancy & Rob Whitmire
Jason & Jenny Kirsling William & Diane Whitmore
Angela M. Kirsteatter Scott Whitney
John & Debra Betsy Wiberg
Kiwanis Club of Stevens Point Jason Wierzba
Kiwanis Club of Wild Rose, Inc. Julie Wierzba
Rich & Elaine Kizewski Thomas & Mary Ann Wierzba
Mark & Andreen Kjentvet Jennifer A. Wietrzykowski
Klasinski Clinic Orthopedics Mathew & Jill Wilbert
John Klawikowski Richard & Dawn Wilhelm
Bill & Kristen Kleckner Kirk & Jacqueline Wille
Jean M. Klein Dave Williams
Ronald H. Klein Gordon & Sara Williams
James & Patricia Kleisner Irene Williams
Mary Jane Klement Jennifer Williams
Peter & Janice Klicka David & Kathy Williamson
Klinner Insurance Inc. Kress & Cathy Williamson
Jennifer L. Klish Todd Williams
Klismith Accounting & Tax Group, SC Carie Winn
Don Klismith Ardis Winters
Rita A. Klismith WISCONSIN ALUMINUM SUPPLY COMPNAY
Tom Klismith Wisconsin Custom Operators, Inc.
Joseph Klopotek Wisconsin Farm Technology 2014
Bob & Chris Klosno Wisconsin Farm Technology Days 2014
Kerry Kluck Wisconsin Housing Preservation Corp
Nathan Kluck WI/NICA Partners of the Americas, Inc
Deborah A. Kluz Baker Wisconsin Potato Growers Auxiliary
Lori L. Knepfel Wisconsin Potato & Vegetable Growers Assn.
Lois A. Knope Wisconsin Public Service Corp
Robert J. Knowlton Wisconsin Public Service Corp.
Mary Kocha Wisconsin Public Service Foundation
Dave & Maria Koch Wisconsin Retired Educators' Assoc. Foundation
Paul & Suzanne Koehl Wisconsin Silo, Inc.
Steve Koehl & Sara Stiefvator Wisconsin Woodland Owners Assoc.
Jennifer Koeppl Wiskerchen Cheese Inc.
Mary Kohlbeck John Wiskerchen & Laura Prince
Dan & Pat Kohler Ronald Wisniewski
Kohl's Matthew & Jennifer Wisz
Kohl's Dept. Stores, Inc. Jane Witkowski
Susan M. Kollross Diane J. Witte
Chad Konkol Rick & Joan Witt
Darlene & Jerome Konkol Mike Wiza
David & Marilyn Konkol Kay Wohlbier
Denise Konkol WoodTrust Bank
Glenn & Sandra Konkol Bob Worth
Michelle Konkol Wesley & Maxine Worth
Bob & Germain Konkol Norm & Marie Worzella
Jill M. Konopacky (Reed) James & Barbara Woyak
Susan Konopacky Joan Woyak
Jeri & Peter Kopecko John & Amy Woyak
Pete & Jackie Koppa Lance & Jane Wright
Robyn Korda Katie Wroblewski
Dan & Janet Kortenkamp Pamela Wroblewski
Ruth Korth Greg & Wykhuis Wykhuis
Bradley & Shari Koschak Mary L. Wykle
Thomas & Sharon Koss Steve Wykle
Dennis & Christine Kostuch Heather & JR Wynne
James Kostuchowski Jacqueline Wypych
Lakmal Kotelawala Elizabeth Wysocki
Shawn & Mindy Kottke Francis & Harriet Wysocki
John Koutre Jim Wysocki
Ronald & S&ra Koziczkowski Louis Wysocki
KPR Brokers LLC Wysocki Produce Farm, Inc.
Geneva Krahn Russell & Diane Wysocki
David & Ann Kramer Wysocki Tax & Accounting
Thomas A. Kramer John & Karla Yenter
Diane Krcma Randy Yeska & Megan
Jim Krems David Yoose
Mary Ann Krems Miranda Yoose
Mary Krenz Alan & Laurel Young
Inez Krohn Katherin Young
Joann Kronebusch Robert M. Young
Keith D. Kropidlowski YourCause
Mike Kropidlowski Bob & Jill Yudchitz
Kathy J. Krueger James & Susan Zach
Mike & Bonnie Krueger John & Jen Zach
Tiffani Krueger Rick & Rosan Zahn
Alice Krumrei Gail Zalewski
Kathy & Frank Krush John & Geri Zappa
Richard & Kathleen Kruthoff Mykeerah Zarazua
Janet Kruzicki Marjorie Zaske
James & Gretchen Kruziki Ty Zastava
David & Lucy Ksionsk Harriet J. Zblewski
Charles & Mary Kucera Amy & Bob Zdroik
Todd & Tamara Kuchera Jen Zdroik
Sue A. Kulich Mathew Zdroik
Sonja & George Kung Shannon M. Zdroik
Chris Kurszewski Trish & A.J. Zdroik
Kurszewski Farms LLC Daniel Zekor
Pam Kurth Deb A. Zieher
Michael Kurtz Bill & Jill Ziehr
Kurtzweil's Antiques Karen Zielinski
John Kurzewski Kurt Zimdars
Chuck Kurzynski William & Kathleen Zimdars
Daniela S. Kurzynski Clare Zimmerman
Karen Kusba & Linda Grota Judith Zimmerman
Melanie Kuzmanovic Leanne M. Zimmermann
R&al & Patricia Kwiatkowski Mary A. Zinda
James & Patricia Laabs Robert & Germaine Zormoski
John Laabs Susan A. Zuege
Kristin Labarge Irene Zurawski
Rhonda La Chapelle Michael F. Zurawski
Brenda Lackey & Cathy Scheder Kelly Zywicki
Dave Ladick Lawrence Zywicki

Leah Lueck
Community Foundation of Central WI
×